Boesenbergia pandurata
 
 
Pandoradiet TM is a revolutionary natural product, extracted from the rhizome of edible plant, Boesenbergia pandurata.
 

Family: Zingiberaceae (ginger family)

Common name: Finger root

Used plant part: Rhizome

Traditional Uses: Various ailments, including colic disorder

 

Panduratin A

Pandoradiet is standardized to
Panduratin A, an active component.